List of Master Road Scholars

Name
Organization
Credits
Date Awarded
Chris Ahmadjian
UMTC UMass Amherst
34.0
5/25/2018
Daryl Amaral
MassDOT District 2
38.5
10/26/2016
Neil Andres
Town of Eastham
25.0
1/1/2008
Keith Bardwell
Town of Whately
22.5
11/1/2017
David Blakesley
Town of Westhampton
22.0
5/25/2018
Nathan Boerman
MassDOT District 1
27.0
11/1/2017
Richard Brodeur
MassDOT
22.0
1/1/2005
Travis Brown
Town of Hubbardston
29.0
Glenn Brudick
Town of Florida
22.0
1/1/2006
Christopher Cameron
MassDOT
27.0
11/1/2017
Brutus Cantoreggi
Town of Franklin
22.0
1/1/2012
Francis Case
City of Westfield Gas and Electric
24.5
Brian Clairmont
MassDOT District 1
25.5
11/1/2017
Gerald Coppola
Berkshire County Highway Association
36.0
1/1/2000
Megan Cromer
MassDOT District 1
27.5
11/1/2017
Thomas Curran
Town of Framingham
31.0
11/1/2017
Justin Daigle
MassDOT District 1
22.0
11/1/2017
William Davis
Town of Ashby
22.0
1/1/2008
Larry Delaney
Town of Warwick
24.1
Lisa DeMeo
Town of Salisbury
51.5
1/1/2015
John DePriest
City of Chelsea
40.5
1/1/2013
David Desrosiers
Town of Granby
26.5
1/1/2016
Donald DiMartino
Town of Bellingham
23.5
1/1/2007
James Donovan
Town of Canton
27.0
1/1/2015
Kristin Dowdy
Town of Bedford DPW
26.5
2/1/2017
Toma Duhani
Town of Tewksbury
22.0
1/1/2007
Earle Elliott
Town of Bedford Police Department
24.0
1/1/2015
Robert Fintonis
Town of Framingham DPW
24.6
1/1/2014
Frederick Flanagan
Town of Tyngsborough
22.0
1/1/2006
Tim French
Town of Bedford DPW
25.0
1/1/2016
David Frye
Town of Orange
44.0
1/1/2001
Roland Goudreault
City of Haverhill
32.5
1/1/2000
Lisa Grega
Town of Canton
46.0
1/1/2013
Jeff Hansen
Town of Natick
23.5
Laura Hanson
MassDOT District 2
25.6
10/26/2016
Tom Johnson
Town of Washington
22.5
Dennis Kelly
Town of Lee
22.5
1/1/2001
Tim Kilhart
Town of Harvard
51.0
1/1/2010
John Knipe
Town of Shrewsbury
23.0
1/1/2007
Jeffrey Koranda
Town of Concord
25.0
1/1/2011
Paul Krom
Town of New Marlborough
23.5
Ed Kukkula
Town of Boxborough
28.0
1/1/2003
Ronald LaBrecque
City of Lowell
42.5
1/1/2013
John Livsey
Town of Lexington DPW
29.5
10/26/2016
Charles Loring
Town of New Marlborough
27.5
11/1/2017
Curt MacLean
Town of Hanover DPW
23.0
1/1/2007
Carl Maria
Town of Acton
24.0
1/1/2015
Peter McConarty
Town of Falmouth
25.0
11/1/2017
John Moultrie
Town of Georgetown
22.0
1/1/2006
Robert Navin
Town of Richmond
24.5
Stephen Pepin
MassDOT
26.5
1/1/2015
Chris Pompi
Town of Lee
22.0
1/1/2015
David Rundle
Private Citizen
22.0
1/1/2006
Cynthia Schaedig
UMTC UMass Amherst
31.0
5/25/2018
Paula Simmons
MassDOT District 2
24.0
11/1/2017
Ronald Skroczky
Town of Adams
22.0
1/1/2007
Matthew Smith
Town of Chesterfield
32.5
1/1/2017
Michael Smith
UMTC UMass Amherst
26.5
1/1/2014
Matthew Sokop
City of Springfield DPW
34.0
1/1/2016
Michael Somers
City of Boston
28.5
1/1/2014
John Sonia
Town of Lancaster
22.0
1/1/2003
Adrienne St. John
Town of Bedford DPW
27.5
2/1/2017
William Stafford
Town of Leverett
22.0
1/1/2008
Kathryn Stevens
MassDOT District 1
23.5
1/1/2014
William Stratford
Town of Leverett
22.0
1/1/2008
Scott Sullivan
Town of Colrain
26.5
1/1/2017
Ron Sweet
Town of Conway
22.5
Matthew Turo
MassDOT
22.0
1/1/2008
Steven Tyler
Town of Spencer
33.5
1/1/2014
Daniel Warren
Town of Arlington
51.0
1/1/2013
Corey York
Town of Acton
29.5
1/1/2014
Craig Chin Young
City of Brockton
22.0
1/1/2007