Faculty Members

University:

TRB Category:

Jack Ahern

Environment

David Ahlfeld

Environment

Chris J Ahmadjian

Education and Training

Sanjay Arwade

Materials

Erin Baker

Environment

Hari Balasubramanian

Industrial Engineering

Allen Barker

Plant Environment Interactions

James Boyce

Economics

Sergio Brena

Bridges and Other Structures

Casey Brown

Environment

Marijoan Bull

Planning and Forecasting

Wayne Burleson

Security and Emergencies

Caitlyn Butler

Environmental and Water Resources

Ching-Shung Chang

Geotechnology

Eleni Christofa

Operations and Traffic Management

Scott A Civjan

Bridges and Other Structures

John Collura

Aviation

Joe Coughlin

Policy

Don Degroot

Geotechnology

Carolyn DeMoranville

Plant Nutrition

Amro Farid

Security and Emergencies

Lance Fiondella

Data and Information Technology

Don Fisher

Safety and Human Factors

Jane Fountain

American politics; Computational social science; Public policy

Xinwen Fu

Network security and privacy, network and computer forensics

Song Gao

Transportation Economics

Per Erik Garder

Safety and Human Factors

Nathan Gartner

Operations and Traffic Management

Simos Gerasimidis

Bridges and Other Structures

Karin Valentine Goins

Safety and Human Factors, Policy

Eric Gonzales

Public Transportation

Mark Hamin

Policy

Erich Hinlein

Environment

Carlton Ho

Geotechnology

Scott Jackson

Environment

Mike Knodler

Safety and Human Factors

Supriya Lahiri

Environment

Boris Lau

Environment

Stephenie Lemon

Education and Training, Policy

Doug Looze

Adaptive Optics

Nick Lownes

Public Transportation

Marcos Luna

Energy

Al Luteneger

Geotechnology

Jenna Marquard

Safety and Human Factors

William Mass

Policy

Heather N Miller

Geotechnical Engineering

Walaa Mogawer

Pavements

John Mullin

Planning and Forecasting

Daiheng Ni

Operations and Traffic Management

David Niemeyer

Hydraulics and Hydrology

Richard Palmer

Hydraulics and Hydrology

Chul Park

Environment

Obed Pasha

Policy

Kara Peterman

Bridges and Other Structures

Krystal Pollitt

Environment

Keith Ratner

Data and Information Technology

Michael Rawlins

Environment

Patrick Ray

Environment

David Reckhow

Environment

Paula Rees

Hydrology and hydrometeorology

Henry Renski

Economics

Robin Riessman

Transportation Safety

Juliette Rooney-Varga

Environment

Robert Ryan

Pedestrians and Bicyles, Planning and Forecasting, Design, Society, Environment, Green Infrastructure; Stormwater Management

Siby Samuel

Transportation safety

Sukalyn Sengupta

Environment

Uma Shama

Geotechnology

Chronis Stamatiadis

Operations and Traffic Management

Kathryn Terzano

Planning and Forecasting

Russell Tessier

Data and Information Technology

John Tobiason

Environment

Eve Vogel

Policy, Environment

Yuanchang Xie

Traffic safety; traffic operations and simulation

Holly Yanco

Robotics, Assistive Technology, Artificial Intelligence

Ethan Yang

Environment

Guoping Zhang

Environment