List of Road Scholars

1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Name
Organization
Credits
Date Awarded
Chris Emilius
Brennan Consulting, Inc.
11.0
6/1/2018
Michael Engelsen
Town of Barnstable
15.0
1/1/2016
Christer Ericsson
Greenman-Pedersen, Inc. (MA)
8.5
6/1/2018
Daniel Evans
MassDOT District 1
9.0
6/1/2018
Christopher Fadden
City of Newton
9.0
10/1/2018
Chris Faria
Town of Southwick
11.0
5/4/2017
Kristan Farr
Town of Danvers
14.5
8/1/2014
Stephen Farr
Nitsch Engineering
16.0
1/1/2014
Kevin Farrell
Town of Acton
15.0
1/1/2007
Pat Farrell
Town of Franklin
10.0
10/1/2015
Gabriel Federico
City of Newton DPW
10.0
6/1/2018
Chunxia Feng
MassDOT District 2
17.5
5/4/2017
Thomas Fenwick
MassDOT District 1
7.0
Antonio Fernandes
Town of Billerica
8.0
8/1/2018
Ron Ferreira
Town of Swansea
10.0
10/1/2015
David Field
Town of Easton
15.0
1/1/2008
Deborah Finnigan
City of Quincy
12.5
6/1/2018
Tom Fischer
MassDOT District 2
7.0
Michael Fisher
BL Companies (Corporate)
7.0
Brett Fitzgerald
Town of Falmouth
8.0
8/1/2018
James Fitzgerald
Environmental Partners Group, Inc.
11.0
6/1/2016
Cole Fitzpatrick
UMTC UMass Amherst
9.5
6/1/2018
Kevin Fitzpatrick
TEC, Inc. (MA)
7.0
6/1/2018
John Flaherty
MassDOT District 4
7.0
2/6/2019
Joseph Flanagan
Town of Dedham
7.0
8/1/2014
Mark Forward
Town of Wakefield
9.0
6/1/2018
Joe Foster
Town of Maynard
11.5
7/1/2018
Hanan Fouad
MassDOT
7.0
Marc Fournier
Private Citizen
12.0
6/1/2018
Joseph Frawley
MassDOT District 3
10.5
7/1/2016
Peter Frieri
MassDOT District 1
15.0
1/1/2014
Arthur Frost
MassDOT District 3
9.5
6/1/2018
Boris Fuchs
MassDOT District 1
7.0
Philip Fusco
WSP
8.0
Carl Gagnon
Town of Bedford DPW
20.0
8/1/2018
Harold Gallagher
Town of Needham
10.5
10/1/2015
Keri Gallagher
MassDOT District 5
10.0
5/4/2017
Matthew Gamelli
City of Westfield
9.0
6/1/2018
Riley Garstka
City of Westfield
7.0
Silvio Genao
Town of Eastham
9.5
5/4/2017
John Gendall
MassDOT District 6
8.0
6/1/2018
Philip Gentile
MassDOT District 1
7.0
Mark Gershman
BETA Group, Inc.
8.5
6/1/2018
David Giangrande
Design Consultants, Inc. (Somerville)
7.0
6/1/2018
Beth Giannini
Franklin Regional Council of Governments (FRCOG)
10.5
6/1/2016
Elizabeth Gildae
Town of Wellesley
10.5
10/1/2018
Joseph Giuliano
Town of Billerica
10.0
1/1/2017
William Glebus
MassDOT District 1
20.5
1/1/2017
Balibhadrasinh Gohilthakor
MassDOT District 1
10.0
Karin Valentine Goins
Unversity of Massachusetts Medical School
10.0
6/1/2018
Dan Gokey
City of Westfield
9.0
1/31/2019
Jeffrey Gomes
MassDOT District 3
8.5
6/1/2018
Christian Goodchild
MassDOT District 1
10.0
5/4/2017
Albert Goodermote
Town of Becket
7.0
11/1/2018
Jonathan Gould
AECOM
7.0
6/1/2018
Maurice Goulet
Town of Medfield
9.5
6/1/2018
Arthur Graves
Town of Marblehead
9.5
9/1/2014
Yahaira Graxirena
Central Mass Regional Planning Commission (CMRPC)
7.0
Sonja Gray
MassDOT District 1
13.5
5/4/2017
Christine Gray-Mullen
Town of Amherst
8.5
6/1/2018
Dan Greenwood
City of Framingham DPW
11.0
10/1/2015
Dennis Griffin
Town of Holden
7.0
7/1/2018
Raymond Guarino
Old Colony Planning Council (OCPC)
9.5
1/1/2016
Jonathan Gulliver
MassDOT
12.5
6/1/2018
Eileen Gunn
MassDOT
10.5
6/1/2018
John Haines
Town of East Bridgewater
7.0
Jacob Hakala
Town of Hubbardston
12.0
8/1/2018
Bud Hall
Town of Hinsdale
18.0
12/1/2018
Jason Hall
Town of Hadley
9.0
3/28/2019
Mark Hamel
Town of Dracut
10.0
6/1/2018
Ron Hamlett
Town of Orange
11.0
1/29/2019
Ben Hammer
Harvard University Commuter Choice
7.0
Scott Hamwey
MassDOT
7.0
7/1/2018
Kevin Hardiman
Town of Tewksbury
14.0
3/1/2016
Felix Harvey
City of Northampton
7.0
8/1/2014
Rich Hathaway
Town of Concord
7.6
8/14/2019
Brian Hawes
Town of Sudbury
8.0
8/5/2019
Dennis Hazel
Town of Dighton
7.0
Pamela Haznar
MassDOT District 5
12.0
8/1/2015
Philip Hebert
Town of Danvers
7.0
8/1/2018
Francisca Heming-Kristensen
MassDOT District 1
8.5
6/1/2018
David Hickey
Town of Wellesley Engineering Division
12.5
1/1/2016
David Hickox
Town of Dartmouth
8.0
6/1/2018
Paul Hinkley
Town of Medfield
12.0
8/1/2018
Thomas Hladick
Town of Natick
8.5
8/1/2018
John Hoey
Milone & MacBroom
8.0
6/1/2018
Chris Holden
Town of Barnstable
8.0
7/16/2019
Allison Hopkins
Tetra Tech, Inc.
8.0
6/1/2018
Patrick Horgan
Town of Spencer
7.0
6/1/2018
Thomas Horrigan
Town of Egremont
8.0
6/1/2018
Craig Horsfall
Town of Stoughton
7.0
Justin Howard
NMCOG
7.5
James Hoyle
FHWA MA
8.5
5/1/2016
Jeffrey Hoynoski
MassDOT District 2
8.0
Benny Hung
Environmental Partners Group, Inc.
10.0
6/1/2018
Renee Hunter
Town of Danvers
13.5
8/1/2017
Michael Hupfer
City of Framingham DPW
13.6
1/1/2010
Kyle Hurlbut
Town of Clarksburg
8.0
8/1/2018
Fayssal Husseini
Nitsch Engineering
13.5
5/1/2016
James Hustins
Town of Tyngsborough
17.5
1/1/2014
Michael Hutchinson
Town of West Bridgewater
9.0
6/1/2018
Christopher Iannitelli
Town of West Bridgewater Forestry and Parks Department
14.0
8/1/2017
Heather Ivester
HDR
8.0
6/1/2018
Bill Jablonski
Town of Westhampton
13.0
8/21/2017
Stephen Jahnle
Town of Chelmsford
8.5
3/1/2016
Matthew Jasmin
MassDOT
15.5
8/1/2014
Richard Jasmin
Town of Stoughton DPW
11.0
8/1/2018
Doug Jaspersen
Town of Ayer
8.0
8/1/2014
James Jekanowski
Town of Hadley
7.0
7/16/2019
Samuel Jensen
Town of Sandwich
11.5
7/1/2018
John Jesky
Town of Southbridge
7.0
6/1/2018
Darshan Jhaveri
BETA Group, Inc.
9.0
8/24/2017
Chris Johnson
Town of Walpole
7.5
Dean Johnson
Town of Wrentham
8.0
7/1/2018
Jacqueline Jones
SRPEDD
12.0
3/1/2016
Sean Jones
Town of Barnstable
14.0
7/1/2018
Nuno Jorge
Town of Swansea
9.0
1/29/2019
Richard Josephson
Town of Palmer
8.0
6/1/2018
Scott Kandrut
Town of Andover
8.5
7/1/2018
Kwabena Kantanka
MassDOT District 3
8.0
6/1/2018
Sid Kashi
Town of Plymouth
8.0
6/1/2018
Katina Keefe
MassDOT District 2
15.0
6/6/2016
Wayne Keefner
Design Consultants, Inc. (Somerville)
12.0
8/24/2017
Jim Keller
Tetra Tech, Inc.
7.0
Kurt Kelley
Town of Hanover
14.5
1/1/2014
Rick Kelley
Town of Yarmouth
10.0
12/1/2018
Patrick Kelliher
Town of Barnstable
7.0
8/1/2018
Paul Kelly
MassDOT District 2
12.5
1/1/2017
Robert Kennedy
Town of Medfield
12.0
1/1/2017
Eamon Kernan
MassDOT
12.0
6/1/2016
James Kicza
City of Easthampton
8.5
5/30/2019
Adam Kiel
City of Framingham
12.5
5/1/2016
Valerie Kilduff
MassDOT
9.0
6/1/2018
Erin Kinahan
MassDOT District 3
18.5
10/1/2015
Christine King
BETA Group, Inc.
7.0
6/1/2018
Tim King
Town of Truro
7.5
9/1/2014
Bruce Kinsman
City of Framingham
17.0
11/1/2014
Paul Kirby
Town of Danvers
10.0
8/1/2018
Mike Knodler
UMTC UMass Amherst
9.0
6/1/2018
David Knowlton
City of Salem
12.0
6/1/2016
Timothy Kochan
MassDOT District 5
11.5
6/1/2018
Ed Koehler
Town of Hadley
9.0
7/1/2018
Cassandra Koutalidis
City of Medford
12.0
1/1/2016
Andrew Krar
Town of Longmeadow
8.0
8/1/2018
Susan Kremer
VHB
11.0
6/1/2016
David Kucharsky
City of Salem
10.0
6/1/2018
Rajadurai Kulenthirarajan
MassDOT District 6
9.0
5/30/2019
Eric LaCombe
City of Westfield
7.0
Andrew Lafferty
Town of Lynnfield
7.0
1/29/2019
Phil Laflamme
City of Easthampton
10.0
10/1/2015
Benjamin LaFortune
Town of Hubbardston
7.0
Catherine Lampiasi
MassDOT District 2
10.0
6/1/2018
Chris Lanigan
Town of Lexington DPW
9.0
9/1/2018
Kyle Larivee
MassDOT District 1
13.0
6/1/2018
Lance Larned
Town of Rowe
12.0
1/1/2014
Brian Lauzon
Town of Natick
8.0
6/1/2018
Michael Lavin
Town of Wrentham
10.0
1/1/2017
Patricia Leavenworth
MassDOT
12.5
6/1/2016
Priscilla Leclerc
Martha's Vineyard Commission
7.0
6/1/2018
Michael Ledoux
City of Westfield
7.0
6/1/2018
Derek Lee
MassDOT Research & Materials
7.0
6/1/2018
Sarah Lee
Metropolitan Area Planning Council (MAPC)
8.5
8/1/2018
Andrew Leenhouts
Gill Engineering
8.0
8/1/2018
Conrad Leger
BETA Group, Inc.
11.0
6/1/2018
Rich Lembo
Town of Burlington
9.5
6/1/2018
Koby Lemrise
MassDOT
17.0
6/1/2018
Tracie Lenhardt
VHB
13.5
4/1/2016
Don Levere
City of Westfield
10.0
8/1/2018
Zachary Levesque
Town of West Stockbridge
7.0
Philip Levreault
Town of Canton
10.0
8/1/2014
Guoqiang Li*
SRPEDD
7.0
Cory Lima
Town of Swansea
13.0
8/1/2014
Janhavi Limaye
Howard Stein Hudson Boston HSH
12.0
11/1/2014
Amitai Lipton
MassDOT District 6
10.5
7/1/2016
Robert Littlefield
Town of Tolland
9.0
8/1/2018
Philip Lombardi
MassDOT District 1
8.0
6/1/2018
Amanda Loomis
City of Framingham
10.0
6/1/2015
Barry Lorion
MassDOT District 3
12.5
6/1/2018
Thomas Loughlin
BSC Group, Inc. (Main Office)
13.5
6/1/2015
David Loutzenheiser
Metropolitan Area Planning Council (MAPC)
8.0
Robert Lovell
Town of Barnstable
8.0
5/20/2019
John Lozada
Committee for Public Counsel Services
8.0
6/1/2018
Jamie Luchini
Town of Northbridge
8.0
6/1/2016
Rafael Luna
Town of Sudbury
7.0
Ron Luoma
City of Framingham DPW
11.0
6/1/2015
John Lyford
Town of West Stockbridge
17.0
6/1/2018
Keith MacDonald
Pare Corporation
8.0
Ken Maciel
Town of Tisbury
7.0
7/19/2019
Charles Macomber
Town of Freetown
8.0
6/1/2015
Richard Madsen
MassDOT District 5
18.5
6/1/2015
Michael Maglio
Town of Franklin
8.0
5/30/2019
Erik Maki
Tetra Tech, Inc.
7.0
6/1/2018
Lev Malakhoff
Cape Cod Commission
11.5
10/1/2015
Jason Mammone
Town of Dedham
10.0
1/1/2017
Reed Mancari
MassDOT District 1
12.0
11/1/2014
Frederick Marino
Felix A. Marino Co., Inc.
7.0
6/1/2018
Craig Markham
Town of Longmeadow
8.0
6/1/2018
Pamela Marquis
MassDOT District 3
12.5
1/1/2017
Jeremy Marsette
Town of Natick
9.0
3/1/2016
Elizabeth Marshall
Town of Amherst
11.0
6/1/2018
1 | 2 | 3 | 4