List of Road Scholars

1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Name
Organization
Credits
Date Awarded
Erik Maki
Tetra Tech, Inc.
7.0
6/1/2018
Lev Malakhoff
Cape Cod Commission
11.5
10/1/2015
Jason Mammone
Town of Dedham
10.0
1/1/2017
Reed Mancari
MassDOT District 1
12.0
11/1/2014
Frederick Marino
Felix A. Marino Co., Inc.
7.0
6/1/2018
Craig Markham
Town of Longmeadow
8.0
6/1/2018
Pamela Marquis
MassDOT District 3
12.5
1/1/2017
Jeremy Marsette
Town of Natick
9.0
3/1/2016
Bianca Marshall
MassDOT District 5
7.0
Elizabeth Marshall
Town of Amherst
11.0
6/1/2018
Joseph Marshall
Town of Barnstable
17.0
8/1/2015
Peter Marshall
Town of Falmouth
10.0
8/1/2018
Dan Martin
Town of Brookline
9.5
6/1/2018
Keith Martin
Town of Danvers
7.0
8/1/2018
Arthur Martineau
Town of Andover
7.5
Kenneth Mattoon
Town of Barnstable
7.0
2/6/2019
Geoffrey McAlmond
Town of Longmeadow
11.0
8/1/2018
Susan McArthur
MassDOT
7.0
Kevin McCabe
Town of Sudbury
10.5
2/6/2019
Phil McCall
Town of Walpole
8.0
6/1/2018
Brooks McCarty
City of Framingham DPW
15.0
7/1/2017
Isabel McCauley
Town of Holden
14.0
3/1/2016
Jeff McCollough
Pioneer Valley Planning Commission (PVPC)
9.0
6/1/2018
Peter McConarty
Town of Falmouth
19.0
6/1/2016
Daniel McCormack
BETA Group Inc
15.0
8/1/2018
Kevin McGinnis
MassDOT District 1
7.0
William McGrath
BETA Group, Inc.
11.0
7/1/2016
Brian McLane
City of Cambridge Traffic
12.0
7/1/2016
William McNulty
Old Colony Planning Council (OCPC)
8.0
1/1/2014
Daniel Meara
MassDOT District 2
8.0
6/1/2018
Wayne Medlin
Town of Lexington DPW
18.8
6/1/2018
Brian Medwar
Town of Winchester
8.0
8/1/2018
Charles Melanson
Town of Sudbury
7.0
Bill Mertz
WorldTech Engineering, LLC
10.0
6/1/2018
John Michalak
Nitsch Engineering
12.0
6/1/2016
Scott Middleton
City of Framingham DPW
7.6
7/1/2018
Melissa Miguel
City of Cambridge DPW
9.0
6/1/2018
Aaron Miklosko
Town of Concord
9.5
6/1/2018
Harold Miles
MassDOT District 4
7.0
Ashley Miller
City of Marlborough
8.0
6/1/2018
Steven Miller
MassDOT
10.5
6/1/2018
Heather Miller-Stayton
City of Westfield
7.0
1/1/2016
Brad Milley
Town of Barnstable
9.5
7/16/2019
Dan Mills
MDM Transportation Consultants
9.5
6/1/2018
Joshua Mills
MassDOT District 2
7.0
5/30/2019
Matthew Minihan
MassDOT District 2
7.0
Ethan Minott
MassDOT District 2
10.0
John Mitchell
MassDOT District 4
11.0
6/1/2018
Tara Mitchell
MassDOT
10.0
6/1/2018
David Mohler
MassDOT
8.0
6/1/2018
Franklin Moniz
Town of Lakeville
7.0
Eric Monkiewicz
VHB
7.0
Colleen Moore
City Point Partners, LLC
8.0
6/1/2018
Mark Moore
MassDOT District 1
14.0
6/1/2016
Kevin Morante
Town of Wrentham
13.0
6/1/2018
Nathan Morawiec
Town of Becket
8.0
8/1/2018
Wilfred Morin
MassDOT District 2
9.0
5/22/2019
Paul Mosca
Town of Belmont
18.0
7/1/2017
Jay Moskowitz
City Point Partners, LLC
8.0
6/1/2018
Paul Moyer
Gill Engineering
7.0
Maureen Mullaney
Franklin Regional Council of Governments (FRCOG)
7.0
Mike Mullin
Town of Hingham
11.0
6/1/2018
Laurie Muncy
Old Colony Planning Council (OCPC)
19.0
8/1/2015
Dan Murphy
City of Easthampton
21.5
8/1/2015
Mike Murphy
Town of Wellesley
7.0
Donald Murray
Town of Becket
7.0
7/16/2019
Bridget Myers
Howard Stein Hudson, Boston (HSH)
7.0
Mike Myers
TEC, Inc. (NH)
10.5
8/24/2017
Adam Nabulsi
MassDOT District 3
7.0
6/1/2018
Mohammed Nabulsi
MassDOT District 3
8.0
Anna Nadler
MassDOT District 2
11.0
6/1/2016
Edmund Naras
MassDOT
7.0
6/1/2018
Keith Nastasia
Town of Randolph
9.0
6/1/2018
Robert Natario
MassDOT District 2
8.0
Dan Nau
City of Framingham DPW
10.5
6/1/2018
Tam Nguyen
City of Framingham
12.8
4/1/2015
Susan Nichols
VHB
7.0
6/1/2018
James Nicholson
Town of Medfield
10.0
6/1/2018
Donald Nickerson
Town of Harwich
8.5
6/1/2018
Dawn Nims
City of Northampton
10.0
6/1/2018
Jeya Niranjan
City of Cambridge Traffic
7.0
Michael Nolan
Town of Stoughton
7.0
6/1/2018
Nexwan Norelus
MassDOT District 4
10.0
6/1/2018
Albert Nugent
Town of Worthington
7.0
6/27/2019
David Nyman
Comprehensive Environmental, Inc. (NH)
7.0
6/1/2018
Corey O'Connor
MassDOT
7.0
Anne O'Flaherty
MassDOT District 2
18.5
6/1/2015
Michael O'Hara
MassDOT District 3
8.5
6/1/2018
John O'Leary
Town of Plympton
8.5
10/1/2014
Bruce O'Neil
Town of Duxbury DPW
8.5
6/1/2018
Brendan O'Regan
Town of Saugus
8.0
6/1/2016
Sam Offei-Addo
BSC Group, Inc. (Main Office)
9.5
6/1/2018
Adetoyin Olaoye
MassDOT District 5
10.0
6/1/2018
Dennis Olisky
MassDOT District 2
7.0
Richard Oliveira
MassDOT District 5
7.0
Chester Osborne
MassDOT Highway Operations Center (HOC)
7.0
Tracy Osimboni
MassDOT
11.0
6/1/2018
Glen Ota
Town of Andover Police Department
10.0
7/1/2018
Mark Page
MassDOT District 1
13.5
10/1/2015
Raymond Panetta
MassDOT District 2
12.0
1/31/2019
QinRui Pang
Town of Acton
16.0
7/1/2016
Christina Papadopoulos
Town of Chelmsford
8.5
7/1/2018
Eric Papetti
FTA Region 1 (MA)
7.5
8/1/2018
Joanna Paquin
Town of Auburn DPW
7.5
6/1/2018
Richard Parasiliti
City of Northampton
9.0
6/1/2018
Timothy Paris
MassDOT District 4
17.0
8/1/2017
Doug Park
Town of Bedford DPW
8.0
8/1/2018
Hasmukh Patel
MassDOT
16.5
10/1/2015
Dan Patenaude
Indus
10.0
6/1/2016
Andrew Paul
MassDOT
13.5
8/23/2017
William Paulitz
City of Peabody
19.5
8/1/2017
Emily Paulsen
City of Cambridge DPW
7.0
Donald Peck
Town of Egremont
7.0
6/1/2018
Mary Joe Perry
MassDOT
11.0
1/1/2017
Essek Petrie
VHB
8.0
6/1/2018
Michael Pezzullo
FHWA MA
11.0
1/1/2020
David Phaneuf
Private Citizen
7.0
8/1/2015
Michael Phillips
Town of Deerfield
12.0
7/1/2018
Steven Pikul
MassDOT District 2
10.0
6/1/2018
Charles Pires
Town of Falmouth
7.0
8/1/2018
Derek Poirier
Town of Otis
18.0
1/1/2010
Bonnie Polin
MassDOT
9.0
7/1/2018
Stephanie Pollack
MassDOT
8.0
6/1/2018
Michael Pompili
McMahon Associates
9.0
6/1/2018
Stephen Pond
MassDOT District 5
8.0
6/1/2018
Douglas Potter
Town of Falmouth
7.0
Laureeen Poulakis
Brennan Consulting, Inc.
11.0
4/1/2016
Gregory Powers
Town of Falmouth
7.0
6/1/2018
Scott Provencher
Town of Barnstable
8.0
7/16/2019
Raymond Provost
MassDOT District 2
7.0
6/27/2019
Ron Puchalski
All States Materials Group
7.0
Michael Quinn
Town of Wellesley DPW
10.0
6/1/2018
Amer Raza
MassDOT District 1
11.0
8/1/2014
Muazzez Reardon
MassDOT
12.5
6/1/2018
Christopher Reed
Town of Longmeadow
12.5
8/1/2018
Erin Reed
MassDOT
9.0
6/1/2016
Kerry Reed
City of Framingham
7.0
Peter Reed
BSC Group, Inc. (Main Office)
10.5
6/1/2018
Sean Reese
Town of Holliston
8.0
8/1/2018
Alexandra Rehn
MassDOT District 1
11.0
12/1/2018
William Renzi
City of Cambridge DPW
8.0
Nick Repekta
Town of Shrewsbury
18.0
6/1/2018
Thomas Reynolds
Town of Sheffield
8.5
3/28/2019
Guy Rezendes
MassDOT
7.0
Jennifer Richard
MassDOT District 2
9.0
5/22/2019
Mary Ringie
MassDOT District 1
16.5
7/1/2017
Peter Roberts
All States Materials Group
8.0
6/1/2018
Gordon Robertson
City of Leominster
8.0
7/1/2018
Meg Robertson
MA Commission for the Blind (MCB)
13.5
6/1/2015
Glenn Robie
Big R Bridge (Corporate)
9.0
6/1/2018
William Roche
Town of Tyringham
7.0
Jim Rodrigues
Town of Swansea
7.0
7/1/2018
Jose Rodriguez
MassDOT District 4
10.0
6/1/2018
Ammie Rogers
MassDOT
7.0
6/1/2018
John Roughley
Town of Dalton
18.0
5/1/2017
Daniel Rowley
Town of Concord
9.5
8/1/2014
Bill Ruane
Town of New Marlborough
18.5
6/1/2018
Henri Rudzinskas
MassDOT District 1
13.5
3/1/2016
James Ruffo
City of Westfield
16.0
6/1/2018
Thomas Ruta
MassDOT District 2
9.5
Derek Saari
Town of Westborough
7.0
Antoni Sakowicz
City of Northampton
8.0
6/1/2018
Michael Samson
Town of Chesterfield
8.0
6/1/2018
Jeff Santacruce
Weston & Sampson
11.0
7/1/2016
Margarita Santana
MassDOT District 4
10.0
5/22/2019
Roger Santos
Town of Barnstable
8.0
7/16/2019
George Saraceno
Town of Wellesley
14.0
10/1/2015
Vic Scapin
Town of Great Barrington
9.5
6/1/2018
Kevin Scarborough
Town of Deerfield
20.5
6/1/2016
Laurie Scarbrough
Franklin Regional Council of Governments (FRCOG)
18.0
6/1/2015
Lisa Schletzbaum
MassDOT
8.0
Derek Schmidt
MassDOT District 6
8.0
Joe Scimemi
Town of Arlington
8.0
8/1/2014
Christopher Scott
City of Chicopee
7.0
Daniel Scott
Town of Tewksbury
7.0
1/31/2019
William Scully
Green International Affiliates
16.5
6/1/2018
Cheryll-Ann Senior
MassDOT District 5
12.0
6/1/2018
Michael Shattuck
Town of Heath
9.5
6/1/2018
Mark Shea
City of Medford
8.5
7/1/2018
David Shedd
MassDOT
11.0
1/1/2016
John Sheridan
Town of Belmont
8.0
8/1/2017
Benn Sherman
Town of Uxbridge
16.0
8/1/2014
Eric Sherman
Town of Wakefield
7.0
Lisa Sherman
CDM Smith (RI)
7.3
6/1/2018
Ryan Shimmon
Town of Sheffield
11.5
11/1/2014
Matt Shute
BETA Group, Inc.
12.0
6/1/2018
Siahr Siddiqi
MassDOT District 3
11.0
10/1/2015
Jose Simo
MassDOT
7.0
Ron Simons
Town of Eastham
9.5
7/1/2017
Jason Skeels
Town of Amherst
9.0
6/1/2018
Bryan Slack
MassDOT
9.0
6/1/2018
Kimberley Sloan
MassDOT
18.0
6/1/2015
David Smith
Town of Berlin
17.0
8/24/2017
James Smith
Town of Townsend
8.0
7/1/2018
Stephanie Smoot
MassDOT
10.0
6/1/2018
George Snow
Montachusett Regional Planning Commission (MRPC)
12.5
6/1/2018
Joe Sokul
Town of Great Barrington
8.0
1/1/2016
Michael Soraghan
Town of North Reading
14.5
6/1/2015
Sasha Sosa
MassDOT
10.0
6/1/2015
Adam Southard
Town of Washington
8.0
4/1/2016
1 | 2 | 3 | 4