List of Master Road Scholars

Name
Organization
Credits
Date Awarded
Chris Ahmadjian
UMTC UMass Amherst
36.0
5/25/2018
Daryl Amaral
MassDOT District 2
40.5
10/26/2016
Neil Andres
25.0
1/1/2008
Keith Bardwell
Town of Whately
26.5
11/1/2017
Lyris Bauduy-Liautaud
MassDOT
27.0
David Blakesley
Town of Westhampton
22.0
5/25/2018
Nathan Boerman
MassDOT District 1
29.0
11/1/2017
Travis Brown
Town of Hubbardston
33.0
6/1/2018
Christopher Cameron
MassDOT District 6
31.0
11/1/2017
Brutus Cantoreggi
Town of Franklin
22.0
1/1/2012
Francis Case
City of Westfield Gas and Electric
24.5
8/1/2018
Brian Clairmont
MassDOT District 1
27.5
11/1/2017
Gerald Coppola
Berkshire County Highway Association
36.0
1/1/2000
Megan Cromer
MassDOT District 1
29.5
11/1/2017
Thomas Curran
City of Framingham
33.0
11/1/2017
Justin Daigle
MassDOT District 1
25.0
11/1/2017
Charles Dazelle
Town of Huntington
23.5
11/1/2018
Larry Delaney
Town of Warwick
27.1
10/1/2018
Lisa DeMeo
Town of Salisbury
52.5
1/1/2015
John DePriest
City of Chelsea
40.5
1/1/2013
David Desrosiers
Town of Granby (MA)
28.5
1/1/2016
Donald DiMartino
Town of Bellingham
23.5
1/1/2007
Kristin Dowdy
Town of Bedford DPW
28.5
2/1/2017
Earle Elliott
Town of Bedford Police Department
24.0
1/1/2015
Robert Fintonis
City of Framingham DPW
25.6
1/1/2014
Tim French
Town of Bedford DPW
26.0
1/1/2016
Roland Goudreault
City of Haverhill
32.5
1/1/2000
Lisa Grega
Town of Canton
46.0
1/1/2013
Joshua Grzegorzewski
FHWA MA
22.0
Jeff Hansen
Town of Natick
24.5
6/1/2018
Laura Hanson
MassDOT District 2
28.6
10/26/2016
Tom Johnson
Town of Washington
22.5
6/1/2018
Dennis Kelly
Town of Lee
22.5
1/1/2001
Tim Kilhart
Town of Harvard
53.0
1/1/2010
John Knipe
Town of Shrewsbury
22.0
1/1/2007
Jeffrey Koranda
Town of Concord
27.0
1/1/2011
Paul Krom
Town of New Marlborough
32.5
7/1/2018
Ed Kukkula
Town of Boxborough
29.0
1/1/2003
Ronald LaBrecque
City of Lowell
42.5
1/1/2013
John Livsey
Town of Lexington DPW
30.5
10/26/2016
Charles Loring
Town of New Marlborough
37.5
11/1/2017
Curt MacLean
Town of Hanover DPW
23.0
1/1/2007
Carl Maria
Town of Acton
24.0
1/1/2015
Katherine Masztal
MassDOT District 2
23.0
John Moultrie
Town of Georgetown
22.0
1/1/2006
Robert Navin
Town of Stockbridge
24.5
6/1/2018
Eric Nova
MassDOT
22.5
Stephen Pepin
MassDOT
27.5
1/1/2015
Chris Pompi
MassDOT District 1
22.0
1/1/2015
Luciano Rabito
Jacobs Engineering Group
22.5
David Rundle
Private Citizen
22.0
1/1/2006
Cynthia Schaedig
UMTC UMass Amherst
32.0
5/25/2018
Matt Shuman
Town of Watertown
22.5
Paula Simmons
MassDOT District 2
23.0
11/1/2017
Matthew Smith
Town of Chesterfield
36.5
1/1/2017
Michael Smith
UMTC UMass Amherst
27.5
1/1/2014
Matthew Sokop
City of Springfield DPW
33.0
1/1/2016
Michael Somers
City of Boston
32.5
1/1/2014
Adrienne St. John
Town of Bedford DPW
30.5
2/1/2017
Kathryn Stevens
22.5
1/1/2014
Richard Stinson
City of Melrose
27.0
1/1/1999
Scott Sullivan
Town of Colrain
26.5
1/1/2017
Misrak Sultan
MassDOT District 4
22.0
Ron Sweet
Town of Conway
25.5
10/1/2018
Bill Turner
Town of Williamsburg
24.0
6/1/2018
Steven Tyler
Howard Stein Hudson, Boston (HSH)
35.5
1/1/2014
Daniel Warren
Town of Arlington
51.0
1/1/2013
Corey York
Town of Acton
30.5
1/1/2014