List of Master Road Scholars

Name
Organization
Credits
Date Awarded
Chris Ahmadjian
UMass Transportation Center (UMTC)
47.0
5/25/2018
Michael Albro
City of Agawam
24.3
Daryl Amaral
MassDOT District 2
43.5
10/26/2016
Tom Andrade
Town of Dennis
35.3
Neil Andres
26.0
1/1/2008
Lokman Arran
MassDOT District 4
23.0
Art Baker
indus
23.0
Keith Bardwell
Town of Whately
30.5
11/1/2017
Lyris Bauduy-Liautaud
MassDOT
27.0
10/1/2019
Peter Beckwith
Town of Richmond
22.0
Nathan Boerman
MassDOT District 1
31.0
11/1/2017
Christopher Bouchard
Town of South Hadley DPW
22.0
Thomas Boudreau
Felix A Marino Co., Inc.
41.1
Travis Brown
Town of Hubbardston
46.0
6/1/2018
Christopher Cameron
MassDOT District 6
35.0
11/1/2017
Robert Cantoreggi
Town of Franklin
22.0
1/1/2012
Francis Case
City of Westfield Gas and Electric
24.5
8/1/2018
Michelle Chase
City of Agawam
29.5
Wayne Chouinard
Town of Arlington
22.5
Brian Clairmont
MassDOT District 1
28.5
11/1/2017
Jeffrey Colby
Town of Yarmouth
34.5
1/1/2010
Kevin Collins
Town of Wellesley
59.5
Jay Conceison
Town of Easton
22.0
Gerald Coppola
Berkshire County Highway Association
40.0
1/1/2000
Megan Cromer
MassDOT District 1
31.5
11/1/2017
Thomas Curran
City of Framingham
35.0
11/1/2017
Justin Daigle
MassDOT District 1
26.0
11/1/2017
Charles Dazelle
Town of Huntington
26.5
11/1/2018
Larry Delaney
Town of Warwick
28.1
10/1/2018
Lisa DeMeo
Town of Salisbury
69.8
1/1/2015
John DePriest
City of Chelsea
40.5
1/1/2013
David Desrosiers
Town of Granby (MA)
36.5
1/1/2016
John Digiacomo
Town of Natick
25.5
7/1/2018
Donald DiMartino
Town of Bellingham
25.5
1/1/2007
Kathryn Donnelly
UMass Transportation Center (UMTC)
23.0
Kristin Dowdy
Town of Bedford DPW
36.5
2/1/2017
Susan Draves
MassDOT
22.0
11/1/2017
Earle Elliott
Town of Bedford Police Department
25.0
1/1/2015
George Emery
Town of Sunderland
24.5
Chris Faria
Town of Southwick
24.1
Robert Fintonis
City of Framingham DPW
25.6
1/1/2014
Tim French
Town of Bedford DPW
27.0
1/1/2016
Carl Gagnon
Town of Bedford DPW
23.0
William Glebus
MassDOT District 1
23.8
Jacob Gonsalves
MassDOT District 5
26.0
Roland Goudreault
City of Haverhill
41.5
1/1/2000
Lisa Grega
Town of Canton
47.0
1/1/2013
Joshua Grzegorzewski
FHWA MA
24.0
Jeff Hansen
Town of Natick
35.5
6/1/2018
Laura Hanson
MassDOT District 2
39.6
10/26/2016
Tom Johnson
Town of Washington
24.5
6/1/2018
Kurt Kelley
Town of Hanover
25.5
Dennis Kelly
Town of Lee
22.5
1/1/2001
Tim Kilhart
Town of Harvard
73.5
1/1/2010
John Knipe
Town of Shrewsbury
25.0
1/1/2007
Jeffrey Koranda
Town of Concord
27.0
1/1/2011
Paul Krom
Town of New Marlborough
35.7
7/1/2018
Ed Kukkula
Town of Boxborough
29.0
1/1/2003
Ronald LaBrecque
City of Lowell
42.5
1/1/2013
George Leel
New Hampshire Technology Transfer Center
22.0
John Livsey
Town of Lexington DPW
54.5
10/26/2016
Charles Loring
Town of New Marlborough
45.7
11/1/2017
Curt MacLean
Town of Hanover DPW
23.0
1/1/2007
Carl Maria
Town of Acton
24.5
1/1/2015
Shane Mark
City of Newton
25.0
Katherine Masztal
MassDOT District 2
24.0
Wayne Medlin
Town of Lexington DPW
42.8
Tanya Miller
Vermont Agency of Transportation (VTrans)
28.0
Dan Murphy
City of Easthampton
23.5
8/1/2018
Dawn Nims
City of Northampton
26.0
Eric Nova
MassDOT
33.5
William Paulitz
City of Peabody
27.5
Stephen Pepin
MassDOT
27.5
1/1/2015
Chris Pompi
MassDOT District 1
22.0
1/1/2015
Luciano Rabito
Jacobs Engineering Group
22.5
Nick Repekta
Town of Shrewsbury
50.0
David Rundle
Private Citizen
22.0
1/1/2006
Cynthia Schaedig
UMass Transportation Center (UMTC)
41.0
6/30/2020
Matt Shuman
Town of Watertown
24.5
Paula Simmons
MassDOT District 2
25.0
11/1/2017
David Smith
Town of Berlin
28.0
Matthew Smith
Town of Chesterfield
40.5
1/1/2017
Michael Smith
UMass Transportation Center (UMTC)
39.5
1/1/2014
Matthew Sokop
City of Springfield DPW
33.0
1/1/2016
Michael Somers
City of Boston
35.0
1/1/2014
Michael Sprague
Town of Lexington DPW
22.8
Adrienne St. John
Town of Bedford DPW
38.5
2/1/2017
Kathryn Stevens
28.5
1/1/2014
Richard Stinson
Town of Wakefield DPW
35.0
1/1/1999
Scott Sullivan
Town of Colrain
32.0
1/1/2017
Misrak Sultan
MassDOT 10PP Boston
23.0
Ron Sweet
Town of Conway
26.0
10/1/2018
Steven Tyler
Howard Stein Hudson, Boston (HSH)
50.5
1/1/2014
Aldo Villani
UMass Transportation Center (UMTC)
27.8
Daniel Warren
Town of Arlington
57.0
1/1/2013
Corey York
Town of Acton
39.5
1/1/2014