List of Road Scholars

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Name
Organization
Credits
Date Awarded
Youssef Aboelsaad
MassDOT District 4
12.0
5/22/2019
Abateneh Alemu
City of Boston
8.0
Dean Alexandrou
MassDOT District 3
9.5
5/22/2019
Jeffrey Alexis
City of Boston
7.5
Michael Allen
3M
12.5
1/1/2017
Dominic Almeida
City of Cambridge DPW
8.0
3/3/2020
Paul Almeida
City of Cambridge DPW
7.0
Melissa Alvino
MassDOT District 3
8.0
6/1/2018
Wayne Amico
Town of Maynard
11.5
1/1/2017
Daniel Amstutz
Town of Arlington
9.3
Shawn Anderson
Town of West Bridgewater
18.0
6/1/2018
Mark Annelli
Town of Sheffield
9.0
7/1/2018
Lou Annino
City of Westfield
7.0
6/1/2018
Alex Anselme
MassDOT District 6
11.0
6/1/2018
Penny Antonoglou
City of Medford
7.5
7/1/2018
Stephen Arceneaux
Town of Nantucket Public Works
12.0
E. Price Armstrong
Pioneer Valley Transit Authority (PVTA)
7.0
Michael Arpino
FHWA MA
8.0
Benjamin Ashley
City of Agawam
8.0
Jeffrey Ashman
MassDOT District 2
9.0
Robert Astrella
City of Boston
19.5
6/1/2018
Erik Atkins
Green International Affiliates
7.0
Mark Augello
Town of Sturbridge
8.0
Michelle Augustinowicz
UMass Transportation Center (UMTC)
11.0
6/1/2018
Russell Aurnhammer
Town of Granby (MA)
8.5
4/6/2017
Juan Avendano
City of Cambridge Traffic
8.0
Sarah Aw
MassDOT
7.0
6/1/2018
Angela Azevedo
SRPEDD
7.0
6/1/2018
Mike Baldini
Town of Barnstable
8.0
5/30/2019
Carl Balduf
Town of Walpole
9.0
6/1/2018
Todd Baldwin
Town of Saugus
7.5
Dan Banister
Town of Williamsburg
11.5
Henry Barbaro
MassDOT
7.0
Vincent Barbarotta
City of Pittsfield
9.0
6/9/2017
John Barberi
Town of Danvers
9.0
8/1/2018
Alexander Bardow
MassDOT
8.0
Kevin Barrett
Safe Road Services, LLC
12.2
Richard Barrett
17.0
6/9/2017
Collin Barry
Town of Hopkinton DPW
7.0
Garrett Barry
Town of Hatfield
9.0
6/27/2019
Ken Barsomian
Town of Walpole
8.0
6/1/2018
Stephen Bartha
FHWA MA
7.0
7/1/2018
Josh Bartus
MassDOT
8.0
1/1/2015
Tonya Basch
Town of Wilbraham
8.0
7/1/2018
Paul Basler
Town of Kingston
7.5
Anne Bastoni
VHB
7.0
George Batchelor
MassDOT
14.0
1/1/2016
Ken Batista
Town of Ludlow
8.0
6/1/2018
Sheri Bean
Montachusett Regional Planning Commission (MRPC)
8.5
5/22/2019
Luke Beaulac
City of Leominster
7.0
7/15/2019
Steve Beauregard
Town of Ashby
7.2
Stefanie Beaver
VHB
8.0
6/1/2018
John Bedard
MassDOT District 1
19.5
1/1/2002
Brian Belder
Town of Whately
7.0
Stephen Belton
MassDOT District 3
7.0
5/22/2019
Richard Benevento
WorldTech Engineering, LLC
20.5
1/1/2003
Ron Benjamin
Town of Swansea
9.0
6/1/2018
Chris Bennett
Town of Falmouth MA Public Works Dept.
8.0
8/1/2018
Aziz Bensoum
MassDOT District 2
7.0
Forrest Berardi
Town of Plymouth
9.0
7/1/2018
Robbin Bergfors
MassDOT
11.5
6/1/2018
Scott Bernard
Town of Andover
14.0
7/1/2018
Tom Bertulis
DCI
10.0
7/1/2016
Casey Berube
City of Westfield
10.0
6/1/2018
Greg Berube
Pare Corporation
10.0
6/9/2017
Michael Beskid
Town of Danvers
8.0
1/1/2009
Robert Betsold
All States Materials Group
17.0
6/1/2018
Bill Betts
MassDOT
8.5
1/1/1997
Stacey Beuttell
WalkBoston
7.0
Eric Bilik
MassDOT District 1
17.5
1/1/2015
Richard Bilski
MassDOT District 5
7.5
Zachary Blais
Central Mass Regional Planning Commission (CMRPC)
8.0
Heather Blakeley
Town of Southbridge
12.0
7/1/2018
David Blazon
MassDevelopment Corp - Devens
13.0
1/1/2016
Joseph Boisseau
Town of Blandford
7.0
11/1/2018
Craig Boissoneau
Town of Hubbardston
12.0
6/1/2018
Matthew Bonzagni, P.E.
MassDOT District 1
13.0
12/1/2018
Nicolas Bosonetto
City of Fitchburg
19.0
4/7/2017
Daniel Boucher*
MassDOT District 2
9.0
Neil Boudreau
MassDOT
13.0
6/1/2018
Alex Bouthillette
Tighe & Bond
7.0
Jamie Boyer
Town of West Stockbridge
16.0
6/1/2018
Sarah Bradbury
MassDOT District 3
9.5
6/1/2018
Curtis Bradley
North Carolina DOT
14.0
1/1/2008
Shawn Braz
City of New Bedford
12.0
Michael Breen
Town of Scituate
7.0
Chris Brennan
Town of Arlington
11.0
6/1/2018
Derek Brigante
Town of Needham
10.0
9/1/2018
Ethan Britland
MassDOT
16.5
1/1/2015
Mark Brum
MassDOT Research & Materials
14.3
6/1/2018
Alex Bublik
MassDOT District 2
17.0
8/21/2017
Ed Buckley
Town of Raynham
19.0
6/1/2018
Emily Budzynkiewicz
Safe Routes to School
7.0
Shane Burdick
MassDOT District 1
9.0
Randy Burley
Town of Tewksbury
8.5
6/9/2017
Robert Burlingame
City of Framingham DPW
11.0
4/15/2014
Thomas Burnett
MassDOT District 5
7.5
7/22/2019
Mike Burns
Nantucket Planning & Economic Development Commission
13.5
1/1/2009
David Cabral
Town of Seekonk
9.5
8/1/2018
Jarrod Cabral
Town of Truro
7.5
1/1/2014
Lilia Cabral-Bernard
SRPEDD
9.0
6/1/2018
Vladimir Caceres
City of Springfield
11.0
1/1/1998
Kevin Cafferty
Town of Scituate
12.5
6/9/2017
Catherine Cagle
City of Waltham
10.0
1/1/1998
Joe Cahill
HNTB Corporation
7.0
6/1/2018
Matthew Cahill
Town of Hingham DPW
11.5
Christopher Calnan
Tetra Tech, Inc.
9.0
6/1/2018
Paul Campbell
CHESS Engineering
21.0
1/1/2003
Robert Campbell
Town of Braintree
12.0
8/1/2017
Glenn Cannon
Cape Cod Commission
13.5
1/1/2015
Dave Capelle
Highway Rehab Corporation
10.0
Gaylon Caputo
City of Northampton
9.0
1/1/2008
Marcus Cardone
MassDOT District 4
7.0
Michael Carmody
Town of Wellesley
7.0
6/18/2019
Max Caron
MassDOT District 4
8.0
Mike Carra
City of Chicopee
12.0
4/6/2017
Keith Carter
Town of Wenham
8.0
2/26/2019
Pompeo Casale
Weston & Sampson (Peabody)
12.5
7/1/2017
Pat Casey
Town of Arlington
7.0
6/1/2018
Jeff Cathcart
UMass Transportation Center (UMTC)
21.0
Michael Cawthron
Town of Westford
7.0
Christopher Chaban
City of Chicopee
7.0
Ed Chaisson
City of Cambridge DPW
7.0
3/1/2020
Derek Chan
City of Boston
7.0
1/29/2019
Maggie Chan
City of Northampton
21.0
4/7/2017
Scott Chapelle
Town of Hingham
9.0
8/1/2018
Rob Charette
Town of Andover
8.0
6/1/2018
Jennifer Chaves
SRPEDD
9.0
6/1/2018
Paul Chenard
Old Colony Planning Council (OCPC)
8.0
10/1/2019
Chester Cheng
Town of Tewksbury
16.5
6/1/2018
Debbie Cheng
City of Cambridge Traffic
8.5
1/1/2016
Kevin Chiang
MassDOT
7.0
1/1/2017
Michael Chiasson
City of Waltham
11.0
9/1/2018
Fidelis Chidoro
MassDOT District 4
9.0
Katie Choe
City of Boston
9.0
1/1/2016
Noah Choquette
Town of Tyringham
8.0
Timothy Chorey
Division of Ecological Restoration
8.0
4/14/2017
Anthony Christakis
MassDOT District 6
8.0
8/19/2019
Michelle Ciccolo
The Ciccolo Group
9.0
11/1/2015
Trevor Ciempa
MassDOT District 1
8.0
Jeremy Cigal
City of Westfield
19.5
Dawn Clark
City of Worcester
9.0
Michael Clark
MassDOT
8.0
6/1/2018
Todd Clark
Hoyle, Tanner & Associates, Inc.
7.0
Benjamin Cloutier
Town of Andover
9.0
7/1/2018
Ned Codd
WSP
9.0
6/1/2018
Brenda Codella
UMass Transportation Center (UMTC)
17.0
6/1/2018
Kenneth Coelho
FHWA MA
9.0
Christopher Cole
Town of Reading
10.0
6/1/2018
Chuck Coleman
Town of Barnstable
7.0
Peter Collette
MassDOT District 4
7.0
6/1/2018
Robert Collins
Town of Westwood
8.0
6/1/2018
Steve Collins
Town of Danvers
12.5
8/1/2018
John Collura
UMass Transportation Center (UMTC)
8.5
6/1/2018
Dave Colucci
Town of New Marlborough
20.0
4/7/2017
Fran Conroy
Indus
9.0
6/1/2018
Mike Conroy
Town of Maynard
7.0
9/1/2018
Joseph Conway
Town of Wakefield
8.0
6/1/2018
Kelley Conway
Town of Billerica
14.5
8/1/2015
Bryan Cordeiro
MassDOT
8.0
6/1/2018
Stephanie Cottrell
UMass Transportation Center (UMTC)
7.0
Mark Coviello
Town of Natick
18.5
4/6/2017
Mark Cressotti
City of Westfield
16.8
8/1/2015
Catherine Crochiere
Town of Granville
10.0
5/30/2019
Nick Croft
Town of Falmouth MA Public Works Dept.
8.0
8/1/2018
Jeff Cullen
MassDOT
10.5
8/1/2017
Fred Cummings
Town of Berlin
7.0
William Cundiff
Town of Spencer
7.0
Brian Curboy
Town of Sturbridge
8.0
Justin Curewitz
BETA Group, Inc.
7.0
Brad Curry
Town of Sandisfield
13.0
6/1/2017
Jim Czach
Town of West Springfield
10.5
6/1/2018
John Daghlian
City of Newton DPW
17.0
2/26/2019
Joseph Daley
Town of Otis
14.5
10/1/2015
Thomas Daley
Town of Orleans
9.0
8/1/2018
Kevin Dandrade
TEC, Inc. (NH)
13.0
6/1/2018
Stephanie Danielson
Town of Easton
7.0
1/1/2017
James Danila
MassDOT
11.5
7/1/2016
Michelle Danila
MassDOT
9.0
4/7/2017
Daniel Daniska
City of Norwich (CT)
9.0
3/1/2016
James Dascoli
City of Marlborough
10.0
Mark Dascoli
City of Marlborough
7.0
6/1/2018
Janssen DaSilva
MassDOT District 5
10.0
5/20/2019
Scott Dauphinais
City of Westfield
9.0
6/1/2018
Glenn Davis
Town of Dalton
7.0
6/1/2018
Katherine Day
Town of Danvers
7.5
8/1/2018
William Decelles
Town of Lanesborough Highway Department
8.5
6/1/2018
Jason DeGray
Toole Design Group
7.0
Alex Deleon
Town of Winchester
7.0
8/1/2018
Colin Delorey
Town of Barnstable
7.0
Ed Deming
Town of Tolland
9.0
6/27/2019
Christopher DeMoranville
Town of Holden
17.0
6/1/2017
Alex Deng
MassDOT
17.0
Barry Denham
Town of Mattapoisett Highway Department
7.0
Frank DePaola
AECOM
9.5
10/1/2015
John Desantis
City of Malden
7.0
8/1/2018
Timothy Deschamps
Central Massachusetts Mosquito Control Project (CMMCP)
7.0
11/15/2016
Matthew Desjardin
Town of Southbridge
9.0
Paul Dethier
Town of Amherst
9.5
7/1/2018
James Devogel
Town of Littleton
9.0
1/1/2017
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5