List of Road Scholars

1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Name
Organization
Credits
Date Awarded
Youssef Aboelsaad
MassDOT District 4
8.0
5/22/2019
Michael Albro
City of Agawam
15.0
7/1/2018
Dean Alexandrou
MassDOT District 3
7.5
5/22/2019
Michael Allen
3M
11.5
1/1/2017
Melissa Alvino
MassDOT District 3
8.0
6/1/2018
Wayne Amico
Town of Maynard
10.5
1/1/2017
Shawn Anderson
Town of West Bridgewater
14.0
6/1/2018
Tom Andrade
Town of Dennis
12.0
6/1/2018
Mark Annelli
Town of Sheffield
9.0
7/1/2018
Lou Annino
City of Westfield
7.0
6/1/2018
Alex Anselme
MassDOT District 6
10.0
6/1/2018
Penny Antonoglou
City of Medford
7.0
7/1/2018
E. Price Armstrong
Pioneer Valley Transit Authority (PVTA)
7.0
Lokman Arran
MassDOT District 4
14.0
1/1/2017
Robert Astrella
City of Boston
18.5
6/1/2018
Michelle Augustinowicz
UMTC UMass Amherst
10.0
6/1/2018
Russell Aurnhammer
Town of Granby (MA)
8.5
4/6/2017
Sarah Aw
MassDOT
7.0
6/1/2018
Angela Azevedo
SRPEDD
7.0
6/1/2018
Art Baker
Indus
13.0
6/1/2018
Mike Baldini
Town of Barnstable
7.0
Carl Balduf
Town of Westborough
9.0
6/1/2018
Vincent Barbarotta
City of Pittsfield
8.0
6/9/2017
John Barberi
Town of Danvers
9.0
8/1/2018
Alexander Bardow
MassDOT
7.0
Richard Barrett
Town of Westford
7.0
6/9/2017
Ken Barsomian
Town of Walpole
8.0
6/1/2018
Stephen Bartha
FHWA MA
7.0
7/1/2018
Josh Bartus
MassDOT
8.0
1/1/2015
Tonya Basch
Town of Wilbraham
7.0
7/1/2018
George Batchelor
MassDOT
12.0
1/1/2016
Kenneth Batista
Town of Ludlow
8.0
6/1/2018
Sheri Bean
Montachusett Regional Planning Commission (MRPC)
7.5
5/22/2019
Stefanie Beaver
VHB
7.0
6/1/2018
Peter Beckwith
Town of Richmond
12.0
6/1/2018
John Bedard
MassDOT District 1
17.5
1/1/2002
Stephen Belton
MassDOT District 3
7.0
5/22/2019
Richard Benevento
WorldTech Engineering, LLC
15.5
1/1/2003
Ron Benjamin
Town of Swansea
9.0
6/1/2018
Chris Bennett
Town of Falmouth
7.0
8/1/2018
Forrest Berardi
Town of Plymouth
7.0
7/1/2018
Robbin Bergfors
MassDOT
10.5
6/1/2018
Scott Bernard
Town of Andover
11.0
7/1/2018
Tom Bertulis
DCI
8.0
7/1/2016
Casey Berube
City of Westfield
8.0
6/1/2018
Greg Berube
Pare Corporation
9.0
6/9/2017
Michael Beskid
Town of Danvers
8.0
1/1/2009
Robert Betsold
All States Materials Group
8.0
6/1/2018
Bill Betts
MassDOT
8.5
1/1/1997
Eric Bilik
MassDOT District 1
14.5
1/1/2015
Heather Blakeley
Town of Southbridge
7.0
7/1/2018
David Blazon
MassDevelopment Corp - Devens
13.0
1/1/2016
Joseph Boisseau
Town of Blandford
7.0
11/1/2018
Craig Boissoneau
Town of Hubbardston
9.0
6/1/2018
David Bond
Town of Topsfield
9.0
7/1/2017
Matthew Bonzagni, P.E.
MassDOT District 1
9.0
12/1/2018
Nicolas Bosonetto
VHB
10.0
4/7/2017
Christopher Bouchard
Town of Becket
11.0
1/1/2015
Neil Boudreau
MassDOT
8.0
6/1/2018
Thomas Boudreau
Town of Warren
21.1
1/1/2016
Jamie Boyer
Town of West Stockbridge
13.0
6/1/2018
Sarah Bradbury
MassDOT District 3
9.5
6/1/2018
Curtis Bradley
MassDOT
11.0
1/1/2008
Chris Brennan
Town of Arlington
11.0
6/1/2018
Derek Brigante
Town of Needham
7.0
9/1/2018
Ethan Britland
MassDOT
15.5
1/1/2015
Mark Brum
MassDOT Research & Materials
7.0
6/1/2018
Alex Bublik
MassDOT
10.0
8/21/2017
Ed Buckley
Town of Raynham
17.5
6/1/2018
Randy Burley
Town of Tewksbury
7.0
6/9/2017
Robert Burlingame
City of Framingham DPW
11.0
4/15/2014
Thomas Burnett
MassDOT District 5
7.5
Mike Burns
Town of Nantucket Planning Office
12.5
1/1/2009
David Cabral
Town of Seekonk
8.5
8/1/2018
Jarrod Cabral
Town of Truro
7.5
1/1/2014
Lilia Cabral-Bernard
SRPEDD
7.0
6/1/2018
Vladimir Caceres
City of Agawam
9.0
1/1/1998
Kevin Cafferty
Town of Scituate (MA)
11.5
6/9/2017
Catherine Cagle
City of Waltham
9.0
1/1/1998
Joe Cahill
HNTB Corporation
7.0
6/1/2018
Christopher Calnan
Tetra Tech, Inc.
9.0
6/1/2018
Paul Campbell
Town of Acton
21.0
1/1/2003
Robert Campbell
Town of Braintree
10.0
8/1/2017
Dave Cannon
Town of Lexington DPW
10.5
7/1/2016
Glenn Cannon
Cape Cod Commission
13.5
1/1/2015
Gaylon Caputo
City of Northampton
9.0
1/1/2008
Mike Carra
City of Chicopee
11.0
4/6/2017
Keith Carter
Town of Wenham
7.0
2/26/2019
Pompeo Casale
Weston & Sampson (Peabody)
12.5
7/1/2017
Pat Casey
Town of Arlington
7.0
6/1/2018
Derek Chan
City of Boston
7.0
1/29/2019
Maggie Chan
City of Northampton
13.0
4/7/2017
Scott Chapelle
Town of Hingham
9.0
8/1/2018
Rob Charette
Town of Andover
8.0
6/1/2018
Michelle Chase
City of Agawam
18.5
1/1/2016
Chester Cheng
Town of Tewksbury
12.0
6/1/2018
Debbie Cheng
City of Cambridge
8.5
1/1/2016
Kevin Chiang
MassDOT
7.0
1/1/2017
Michael Chiasson
City of Waltham
9.0
9/1/2018
Katie Choe
City of Boston
8.0
1/1/2016
Timothy Chorey
Division of Ecological Restoration
8.0
4/14/2017
Wayne Chouinard
Town of Arlington
17.5
4/7/2017
Anthony Christakis
MassDOT District 6
7.0
Michelle Ciccolo
The Ciccolo Group
9.0
11/1/2015
Michael Clark
MassDOT
8.0
6/1/2018
Benjamin Cloutier
Town of Andover
8.0
7/1/2018
Ned Codd
WSP
8.0
6/1/2018
Brenda Codella
UMTC UMass Amherst
7.0
6/1/2018
Jeffrey Colby
Town of Yarmouth
20.5
6/9/2017
Christopher Cole
Town of Reading
9.0
6/1/2018
Chuck Coleman
Town of Barnstable
7.0
Peter Collette
MassDOT District 4
7.0
6/1/2018
Kevin Collins
Town of Wellesley
16.0
8/1/2018
Robert Collins
Town of Westwood
8.0
6/1/2018
Steve Collins
Town of Danvers
12.0
8/1/2018
John Collura
UMTC UMass Amherst
8.5
6/1/2018
Dave Colucci
Town of New Marlborough
17.0
4/7/2017
Jay Conceison
Town of Easton
16.0
7/1/2016
Fran Conroy
Indus
9.0
6/1/2018
Mike Conroy
Town of Maynard
7.0
9/1/2018
Joseph Conway
Town of Wakefield
7.0
6/1/2018
Kelley Conway
Town of Billerica
9.5
8/1/2015
Bryan Cordeiro
MassDOT
7.0
6/1/2018
Mark Coviello
Town of Natick
18.5
4/6/2017
Mark Cressotti
City of Westfield
13.5
8/1/2015
Catherine Crochiere
Town of Granville
8.0
Nick Croft
Town of Falmouth
8.0
8/1/2018
Jeff Cullen
MassDOT
10.5
8/1/2017
Brad Curry
Town of Sandisfield
10.0
6/1/2017
Rebecca Cyr
UMTC UMass Amherst
10.0
6/1/2018
Jim Czach
Town of West Springfield
8.5
6/1/2018
John Daghlian
City of Newton DPW
7.0
2/26/2019
Joseph Daley
Town of Otis
13.5
10/1/2015
Thomas Daley
Town of Orleans
8.0
8/1/2018
Kevin Dandrade
TEC, Inc. (NH)
12.0
6/1/2018
Stephanie Danielson
Town of Easton
7.0
1/1/2017
James Danila
MassDOT
11.5
7/1/2016
Michelle Danila
MassDOT
8.0
4/7/2017
Daniel Daniska
Central Mass Regional Planning Commission (CMRPC)
9.0
3/1/2016
Mark Dascoli
City of Marlborough
7.0
6/1/2018
Janssen DaSilva
MassDOT District 5
7.0
5/20/2019
Scott Dauphinais
Town of Chesterfield
7.0
6/1/2018
Katherine Day
Town of Danvers
7.5
8/1/2018
Alex Deleon
Town of Winchester
7.0
8/1/2018
Christopher DeMoranville
Town of Holden
10.0
6/1/2017
Alex Deng
MassDOT
8.0
Frank DePaola
AECOM
9.5
10/1/2015
John Desantis
City of Malden
7.0
8/1/2018
Timothy Deschamps
Central Massachusetts Mosquito Control Project (CMMCP)
7.0
11/15/2016
Paul Dethier
Town of Amherst
9.5
7/1/2018
James Devogel
Town of Littleton
9.0
1/1/2017
Robert Dexter
Felix A. Marino Co., Inc.
7.0
Tim Dexter
MassDOT
8.0
6/1/2018
Robert Dias
Town of Mashpee
8.0
7/1/2018
John Diaz
Greenman-Pedersen, Inc. (MA)
10.5
6/1/2018
John Digiacomo
Town of Natick
15.0
1/1/2014
Victor Diniak
Town of Hanover DPW
9.5
6/1/2018
Thomas DiPaolo
MassDOT
11.0
1/6/2016
Brian Doherty
Montachusett Regional Planning Commission (MRPC)
14.5
1/1/2014
Chris Doherty
City of Woburn
17.0
1/1/2014
Bill Domingos
Town of Swansea
8.0
6/1/2017
Kathryn Donnelly
UMTC UMass Amherst
9.0
6/1/2018
Joseph Doucette
Town of Wayland
11.0
8/1/2015
Jacob Doughty
Town of Maynard
7.0
Richard Doughty
Milone & MacBroom
7.0
6/1/2018
James Downey
Town of Plymouth
14.5
9/1/2014
Jeremy Downs
Town of Westford
9.0
4/1/2016
Susan Draves
MassDOT
21.0
6/5/2015
Michael Duclos
City of Greenfield
7.0
6/1/2018
Eric Dufault
Town of Barnstable
9.0
5/4/2017
Patrick Duran
Town of Burlington
7.5
8/1/2018
Gonul Duren
MassDOT
8.0
1/1/2016
Jared Duval
Town of Oxford
9.0
5/4/2017
Jason Dvelis
FHWA MA
8.0
6/1/2018
Michael Eccles
Town of Belmont
12.0
6/1/2017
John Edwards
MassDOT District 2
11.5
5/1/2016
Emad Elsakka
Nitsch Engineering
7.0
6/1/2018
George Emery
Town of Sunderland
16.0
6/1/2018
Chris Emilius
Brennan Consulting, Inc.
11.0
6/1/2018
Michael Engelsen
Town of Barnstable
15.0
1/1/2016
Christer Ericsson
Greenman-Pedersen, Inc. (MA)
8.5
6/1/2018
Daniel Evans
MassDOT District 1
9.0
6/1/2018
Christopher Fadden
City of Newton
8.0
10/1/2018
Chris Faria
Town of Southwick
11.0
5/4/2017
Kristan Farr
Town of Danvers
14.5
8/1/2014
Stephen Farr
Nitsch Engineering
14.0
1/1/2014
Kevin Farrell
Town of Acton
15.0
1/1/2007
Pat Farrell
Town of Franklin
10.0
10/1/2015
Gabriel Federico
City of Newton DPW
10.0
6/1/2018
Chunxia Feng
MassDOT District 2
15.5
5/4/2017
Antonio Fernandes
Town of Billerica
8.0
8/1/2018
Ron Ferreira
Town of Swansea
10.0
10/1/2015
David Field
Town of Easton
15.0
1/1/2008
David Finn
Town of Leverett
18.5
6/1/2018
Deborah Finnigan
City of Quincy
12.5
6/1/2018
Brett Fitzgerald
Town of Falmouth
7.0
8/1/2018
James Fitzgerald
Environmental Partners Group, Inc.
10.0
6/1/2016
Cole Fitzpatrick
UMTC UMass Amherst
8.5
6/1/2018
Kevin Fitzpatrick
TEC, Inc. (MA)
7.0
6/1/2018
John Flaherty
MassDOT District 4
7.0
2/6/2019
1 | 2 | 3 | 4